|Packaging Size||1 Litre|
|Grade Standard||BSS/FSG Grade|
|Plant Part Used/Extracted From||Castor Seed/Bean|
|Extraction Method||Expeller Pressed|
|Country of Origin||Made in India|
Castor oil is a colourless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor. Castor oil and its derivatives are used in the manufacturing of Soaps, lubricants, hydraulic and brake fluids, paints, dyes, coatings, inks, cold resistant plastics, waxes and polishes, nylon, pharmaceuticals, perfumes and cosmeticsAll Pack Size available.
- Delivery Time: Immediate
- Packaging Details: Available in all pack size